3D Fiber Lash Mascara

MSRP:
Was:
Now: $29.95
(You save )
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Gift wrapping:
Options available
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

3D FIBER LASH MASCARA

 

CREATE INSTANT LUSCIOUS LONGER LASHES

 

  • Get up to 3.5 x Bigger Lashes in 60 Seconds
  • Mascara that contains natural beeswax that allow fibers to stay on the lash tips all day
  • Mascara works as a base coat and seals the fibers in place
  • The only fiber lash mascara that is made in the USA

 

How it Works: Key Mascara Ingredients

 

Beeswax: This ingredient is the Key to the sticky property essential to fiber lash mascara. This beeswax is high grade. It is the stickiness that allows the fibers to stick to the lash tips.

 

Provitamin B5 (Panthenol): Added for hair health. It coats the hair and seals its surface, lubricating the hair shaft and giving it a shiny appearance. It is added to high-end hair cosmetic prodcuts.

 

Nylon-6: This ingredient forms a thin stretchy coating on hair and fibers as it dries. This coating helps seal the fibers and lash hairs to create the appearance of a single hair.

 

Green Tea Fibers: The main ingredient in the fiber is an all natural Green Tea Fiber. Green Tea Fibers are easy on sensitive eyes and are well known anti-oxidants.

 

Copernicia Cerifera Wax: This is a plant wax. It comes from the leaves of a Brazilian tree. It is thicker and harder than the beeswax but also contributes to the stickiness of the mascara and the texture.

 

 Other mascara ingredients:

Water (Aqua): This is the main ingredient and is widely used in many mascaras. It gives the product consistancy and flow.

Acrylates Copolymer: This forms a film around individual lash hairs. Water globs the lashes together (think showers or swimming). This helps prevent the lashes from sticking together.

Propylene Glycol: This helps the Film (from acrylates copolymer above) hold onto the water. In turn, this keeps the lash hairs moist. Propylene glycol is also used in various edibile items such as ice cream.

Beeswax (see above), Copernicia cerifera wax (see above)

Stearic Acid: This is a waxy solid. It is added because it softens the mascara. Coca butter is largely (28-45%) stearic acid. It creates luster and smoothness

Steareth-2: This ingredient is added to hold all the other ingredients together. It is mild, oderless and is commonly used in cosmetics to prevent the ingredients from separating.

Panthenol (see above), Nylon-6 (see above)

Titanium Dioxide: Is used as a pigment in everything from food to toothpaste. It is added as a pigment to make the mascara color appear thicker and darker. The dark color is necessary to make the lashes look longer.

Steareth-21: This ingredient, just like Steareth-2, is added to hold all the other ingredients together. It is also mild and oderless.

Ammonium Acryloyldldimethyltaurate/VP Cpolymer: A synthetic polymer and film-forming agent that also serves to thicken cosmetic formulas. It is used in a variety of products due to its stabilizing abililties and esthetically pleasing feel.

Disodium EDTA: Impurities in the air can react with things we use every day. Disodium EDTA stops this from happening. It is called a stabilizer because it ensures things do not break down. It is common in many processed foods and beverages. It is also very commonin a wide range of personal care products, including contact solution, eye drops, shower and bath products, skin care preparations and cosmetics.

Phenoxyethonal: This is a preservative. It is used in many applications such as cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. Phenoxyethonal is increasingly used in cosmetics as an alternative to parabens.

Ethylexlglycerin: This is also a preservative, new and represents an alternative to parabens. It is also now used in many applications such as cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.

Sodium Hydroxide: Neutralizes (as in stabilizes) an thickens things. It is used for many things including thickening ice cream and processing foods.

Disodium Carboxyethyl Siliconate: Also stabilizes and thickens. It, similar to Sodium Hydroxide above, has many uses including thickening and stabilizing processed foods.

Iron Oxides: Is a Pigment. It colors the mascara black. Black is and important color in mascara because it creates the illusion of lash length. Iron Oxides are very common in mascara production.

 

How To Apply

Step 1: Base

Apply sticky mascara. Start at lash bottom and roll brush to the lash tip. (15 strokes)

Step 2: Tips

Apply sticky mascara to lash tips. Turn brush and dab ends with the tip of the brush (15 strokes)

Step 3: Fiber

Apply dry fibers to the ends of the lashes. Roll and Dab the fibers on. (15 strokes)

Step 4: Seal

Seal fibers with the sticky mascara. Roll Mascara over the lash tips. (15 strokes)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales

No thanks